Ten Under 10 Award Nominees Announced

September 25, 2017

More than 60 graduates from the classes of 2007-2017 have been nominated for the second Ten Under 10 Awards. A reception to honor the nominees and recognize the ten award recipients will be held during Alumni Weekend, from 5:30 to 7 p.m. on Friday, Oct. 7, at Oak Hill Country Club.

The Ten Under 10 Award is given during Alumni Weekend.

President Rooney, along with members of the Fisher Young Alumni group, will present the awards, which honor individuals for their personal and professional successes, as well as their commitment to the community.

Nominations came from supervisors, colleagues, fellow Fisher alumni, and Fisher faculty and staff and represent the best and brightest of the College’s recent graduates.

All members of the Fisher community are welcome to attend the reception and celebrate the accomplishments of the nominees. Visit alumni.sjfc.edu/alumniweekend to register or contact the Office of Institutional Advancement at advancement@sjfc.edu or (585) 385-5292.

This year’s nominees are:

Brian Abrahamson ’07
Megan Baker ’09
Pasquale Bochiechio ’07
Travis Butchello ’12
Mary Ciesinski ’08
Adam Crandall ’09
Anthony D'Angelo ’08
Krystin Dauphin (Buckley) ’09
Daniel Dixon ’10
Connor Dixon-Schwabl ’11
Juliann Escudero ’07
Lisa Famigiletti ’08
Sara Beth Fisher ’07
Kent Friel ’08
Matthew Futter ’09
Frank Garcea ’10
Trey George ’11
Andrew Giambroni ’07
Brett Holley ’07
Alexandra Hristodoulou ’17
Brad Huber ’08
Tochukwu Ikpeze ’10
Brannigan Judge ’07
Craig Kanalley ’08
Sitdita Kushi ’10
Gordon Lahr ’09
Andrew Lambrix ’07
Garrett Macdonald ’15
Ryan Mahoney ’07
Lindsay Maxwell (McCluskey) ’07
Brandon McAuliff ’17
Miguel Melendez ’08
Kate Michaels ’08  
Jake Morley ’07 
Justin Muzzi ’09 
Theresa Nobilski ’07 
Christiana Ortiz-Schmanke ’07
Christopher Palinski ’07 
Emily Pelkowski ’09 
Scott Pukos ’07
Emily Puleo ’16
Laurie Quackenbush ’08
Meredith Quinlan ’07
Ashley Ragan ’09
Diana Rapp ’07
Robert Riggio ’15
Kathleen Roche (Redmond) ’07
Brandon Rosenthal ’10
Taylor Sanders ’17
Matthew Satterwhite ’07
Bradley Saunders ’07
Robert Dallas Shields ’07
Katrina Skeval ’11
Joseph Smith ’12
Edward Solorzano ’08
Eddie Sundquist ’10
Kenneth Tyler ’07
Rayon Watson ’08
Tyler Wheelock ’08
John Whelehan ’12
James Whelehan ’07
Stephanie Woodward ’10