Board of Trustees Committees

Committees of the Corporation | Standing Committees | Ad-Hoc Committees | Executive Committee

Committees of the Corporation

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Chair: Christopher C. Booth
Staff Contact: Randall G. Krieg

Thomas G. Bowles ’71
C. McCollister Evarts
Paul H. Hewitt ’85
Mary V. Piehler ’79
Thomas Rosica, ’80 C.S.B.
Ferdinand J. Smith
Faculty
Irene W. Kimaru
Tara Sacco

STUDENT AFFAIRS, SAFETY AND SECURITY

Chair: Donald E. Jeffries ’74
Staff Contact: Richard DeJesús-Rueff

Charles A. Constantino ’61
C. McCollister Evarts
William M. Hughes ’62
Betty Mullin-DiProsa
Wanda Polisseni
Faculty
Lori Dambaugh
Karen M. Parker
SGA President
Christopher Genrich ’15

ENROLLMENT

Chair: Philip H. Yawman
Staff Contact: Gerard J. Rooney

Ronald D. Billitier ’88
Thomas G. Bowles ’71
Albert Cylwicki, C.S.B.
M. Kevin Dugan ’70
Daniel N. Maxwell ’66
Michael A. O'Conor ’78
Faculty
Clair A. Smith
Mark Rice

FACILITIES

Chair: Jack A. DePeters ’73
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

Christopher C. Booth
Russell H. Brandon ’89
William M. Hughes ’62
Ronald A. Pluta ’79

FACULTY/TRUSTEE COMMITTEE

Chair: John (Jack) A. Palvino '55
Staff Contact: Joan L. Benulis

Wanda Polisseni
Thomas Rosica, ’80 C.S.B.
Faculty
Michelle Erklenz-Watts
Deborah Uman
Carolyn Vacca

Standing Committees

AUDIT

Chair: Diana L. Nole
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

Russell H. Brandon ’89
Michael C. Goonan ’75
Jill Knittel ’94 ’03 (MBA)

FINANCE

Chair: Martin K. Birmingham
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

John Davidson ’76
Michael C. Goonan ’75
R. Wayne LeChase
Philip H. Yawman

INVESTMENT

Chair: Daniel N. Maxwell ’66
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

Daniel J. Burns
Martin L. Keating ’75
Michael A. O'Conor ’78

DEVELOPMENT

Chair: Daniel J. Burns
Staff Contact: Gerard J. Rooney

Ronald D. Billitier ’88
Robert Curtis ’78
M. Kevin Dugan ’70
Paul Hewitt ’85
Martin L. Keating ’75
Jill Knittel ’94
Michael A. O'Conor ’78
Ferdinand J. Smith

GOVERNANCE

Chair: Michael C. Goonan ’75
Staff Contact: Donald E. Bain

Russell H. Brandon ’89
James P. Growney ’66
Betty Mullin-DiProsa
Diana L. Nole
Mary V. Piehler ’79

CONFLICTS 

Chair: José J. Coronas
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

Al Cylwicki, C.S.B.
C. McCollister Evarts
James P. Growney ’66
Philip H. Yawman

Ad-Hoc Committees

CATHOLIC TRADITION AND HERITAGE OF THE COLLEGE

Chair: Donald E. Jeffries
Staff Contact: Gerard J. Rooney

Charles A. Constantino
Al Cylwicki, C.S.B.
William E. Graf
Joseph Lanzalaco, C.S.B.
Kevin E. McKenna ’72
John (Jack) Palvino ’55
David S. Pate
Michelle Erklenz-Watts
SGA President
Christopher Genrich ’15

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SUB COMMITTEE ON COMPENSATION

Chair: Victor E. Salerno ’66
Staff Contact: Donald E. Bain

José J. Coronas
C. McCollister Evarts
Michael C. Goonan ’75

Executive Committee

VOTING MEMBERS

Donald E. Bain

President

Victor E. Salerno ’66

Chairman

Martin K. Birmingham

Vice Chairman, Chair of Finance

Christopher C. Booth

Chair of Academic Affairs

Daniel J. Burns

Chair of Development

Jack A. DePeters ’73

Chair of Facilities

Michael C. Goonan ’75

Chair of Governance

Donald E. Jeffries ’74

Chair of Student Affairs, Safety and Security

Daniel N. Maxwell '66

Chair of Investment

Diana L. Nole

Chair of Audit

Wanda Polisseni

Chair of Faculty/Trustee

Philip H. Yawman

Chair of Enrollment Management

NON-VOTING ATTENDEES

José J. Coronas

Chair of Conflicts

Charles A. Constantino ’61

 

James P. Growney ’66

R. Wayne LeChase

 

Also attends: DeJesús, DiStefano, Krieg, Rooney, Benulis, and Legal Counsel

Copyright © St. John Fisher College • 3690 East Avenue, Rochester, New York 14618 • (585) 385-8000
Questions/Comments? - Email the Webmaster Website Terms of Use